3303 E 9th Ave Spokane, WA 99202-5305
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Live Real Estate, LLC

  3303 E 9th Ave Spokane, WA 99202-5305

Sold on 10/26/2017
$165,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,054
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/26/2017
Taxes
$1,556
Lot Size
1.24 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1901
Style
1-1/2 Story
Views
Territorial
School District
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County

Listed By

Patricia Stanton, Live Real Estate, LLC
Bought with
Mary Frances Gence, Windermere Manito, LLC
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:39 AM GMT+0000
  • Fireplace: Masonry
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 29, 2017
Price Changed
$169,900
-6%
-$10,000
Sep 18, 2017
Price Changed
$179,900
-5%
-$9,600
Sep 12, 2017
Price Changed
$189,500
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 15, 2017
Price Changed
$199,500
-7%
-$15,500
Aug 02, 2017
Price Changed
$215,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 08, 2017
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
May 02, 2017
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 00:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.